A Little Thursday Anecdote – by Rocket.

“Hey. How’s it goin’?”

“So get this. The other day, I am laying in my crib and I hear someone start gruntin’ and groanin’.”

“I know, right?! It’s totally sick!”

“So…haha!…then..heh!…I hear this guy…hahaha…completely SHIT HIS PANTS!!!”

“HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! SERIOUSLY! Oh man, can you even believe it?!”

“Oh. Hold up. Fuck. I think that was me.”

Advertisements

10 Responses

  1. I make that same face! Welcome to the wonders of pooping little man. It just gets better from here.

  2. Hahaha! That is fabulous! Did you teach rocket to swear before he is two months old???

  3. GREAT story Rocket-man!!! You are already a comedian at such a young age. Whatever you do DON’T tell your parents about this talent ’cause they will probably want you to entertain them all the time!! LOL!!!! Just sit back and smile and relax!

  4. Oh god Rocket, that story was awesome. lmao

  5. Fucking. Awesome.

  6. oh that was just tooooo funny! Those photos are perfectly captioned!

  7. The last picture totally makes the story. Rocket rocks!

  8. Oh whew, it was Rocket, I thought it was me for a minute.

  9. Yep, he’s already picked up your potty mouth!

    Too funny, Rocket!

  10. Fricken hilarious!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: